Wuhan Unique Mechanical & Electrical Equipment Co., Ltd.

1m, SC to SC, Duplex, Singlemode Armored Fiber Cable
Connector: SC-SC
Optical Mode: Single mode
Type: Duplex
Color: Yellow
Length: 1m(customizable)
Detail
Review(0)

1m, SC to SC, Duplex, Single mode Armored Fiber Cable

Armored, Single-mode, OS2, 9/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)


Overview

This patch cable is armored for maximum strength and durability without sacrificing flexibility or size. It is crush and rodent resistant without being bulky, heavy or messy. This means that it can be used in hazardous areas where more rugged cable is required. Armored fiber optic patch cables are made with similar outer diameter to standard patch cables, making them both space saving and strong.

A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over long distances. This high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed using SMF-28e fiber for ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Single-mode, OS2, 9/125 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.


Product Features

Crush and rodent resistant

Bend Radius of 30mm

100% Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss

Pull-Proof Jacket

Immune to electrical interference

ROHS Compliant


Specifications


Connector
SC - SC
Length
01 Meter (3ft)
Mode
Single-mode, OS2, 9/125
Type
Duplex



0022094_1m-sc-to-sc-duplex-singlemode-armored-fiber-cable.jpeg0022093_1m-sc-to-sc-duplex-singlemode-armored-fiber-cable.jpeg0022092_1m-sc-to-sc-duplex-singlemode-armored-fiber-cable.jpeg